May Graduates


These are the graduates from the Batterman School of Business from the undergraduate program that finished in

May of 2017. Congratulations to all and blessings on your future.

Accounting

Joseph Carpenter

Hayden Duquaine

William Jones

Qunfang Luo

Adam Ritchie

Laine Tomesch

Ian Wallace

Elyssa Amweg

Mykalia Groth

Megan Schreiter

Alyssa Stiebohr

Denise Wells

Actuarial Science

Pierce Holtfreter

Business Communication

Bethany Coop

Megan Stingle

Business Management

Brenda Adami

Isaiah Adams

Zeborah Allison

Heidi Anderson

Megan Andrejat

Martin Aranda-Cardenas

Kelly Barrette

Kristopher Bearson

Madilyn Bohaczek-Stibbe

Karen Bong

Marilyn Bucher

Craig Clausen

Lisa Clemente

Tanya Crothers

Rebecca Cull

Frederick Davis

Nathan Dennis

Jamie Deppert

Angelique Devor

Sara Dozier

Jennifer Durham

Crystal Durow

Crystal Durow

Tina Farrell

Tim Fischer

Geneva Fuller

Tiffany Garrett

Jacob Gomez

Kristy Gomez

Edward Hagopian

Thaddeus Hannah

Laura Hanneman

Mary Hinkes

Angela Hinton

Andrea Ison

Miron Jacobs

Terance Kowalk

D'anne Loman

Beth Luedeman

Scott McClure

Elizabeth Molton

Tiffany Neuber

Sara Newkirk

Margaret Opper

Debra Pokel

Wanda Rankin

Daniel Rogan

Jonneca Rogers

Daniel Romero-Araujo

Gabriel Sayeg

Brittany Schmidt

Shelley Schmidt

Michelle Sell

Thomas Shaver

Charlotte Smet

Glenn Smet

Brian Somppi

Stephanie Springer

David Swarn

Dariel Taylor

Roshunda Thomas

Angela Van Dyke

Travis Vliet

Kevin Watter

Triston Winiecki

Blaire Xiong

Lucas Zanin

Dominique Davis

Paris Mckinney

Economics

Kevin Catron

Kevin Kern

Caleb Keshemberg

Drew Setzer

Abigail Syron

Alyssa Van Engen

Finance

Bradden Barron

Justin Clayton

Adedeji Giwa

Nicholas Gnan

Jacob Hardy

Kevin Jarvis

Wei Li

David Radloff

Jennifer Reicher

Yufeng Shen

Jonathan Smith

General Business

Katherine Anderson

Samantha Cowgill

Elizabeth Kohler

Courtney Zills

Graphic Design

Matthew Erickson

Joshua Monson

Rachel Morris

Michael Taylor

Elizabeth Vornsand

Hospitality & Event Mgmt

Christine Hoppe

Hannah Nestle

Haley Shields

Amanda Westphal

Human Resource Management - AE

Nina Allen

Beth Andreae

Amanda Bauman

Tonya Bayan

Diane Bentivegna

Jacqueline Berg

Demitria Bethke

Erin Clancy

Alice Collins

Bianca Cook

Dominique Davis

Debra Downs

Douglas Gaffke

Melissa Gaudin

Kathryn Glembin

Andrea Havlik

Deborah Holznagel

Matt Keating

Sarah Keaton

Kristin Keith Craft

Margit Klus

Sharon Loomis

Sarah Lutz

Katherine Mattin

Sharisse Owens

Anna Pittner

Emily Rojas

Eric Schulz

Tracy Torres

Danielle Villers

Rachael Wolfe

Anna Zahringer

International Business

Nicolas Bensimon

Rebekah Eddy

Christophe Morschen

Justice and Public Policy

Patrick Berlin

Chevaughn Cunningham

James Dills

Jennifer Goeman

Jacob Grosenick

Rebecca Gutzmann

Stuart Jarom

Marqueleana McMurtry

Veronika Metanova

Colton Moore

Hayley Paykel

Eric Ranchau

Rachel Scholz

Benjamin Smith

James Thomsen

Michael Trevarthen

William Turner

Alex Vivant

Vincent Walker

Management

Jolyn Achs

Samantha Blissett

Megan Brown

Hollyn Campbell

Rachel Edwards

Derrick Estfan

Connor Heck

John Hinson

Austin Kaatz

Morgan Kautz

Nicholas Kunes

Chantz Kwapick

Katherine Lewis

Austin Mugnai

Brandi Muller

Marta Peterson

Steven Puschnig

Elizabeth Rennicke

Alyssa Runge

Dominic Saragaglia

Management and Communication

Thaddeus Hannah

Jeff Landgrebe

Aaron Larson

Management of Criminal Justice

Dustin Biermann

John Brandon

Treena Canady

Shatara Collins

Keena Dortch

Jacob Elbe

Geoffrey Hutchinson

Geoffrey Hutchinson

Tiffany Ingram

Alba Jackson

Ronald King

Marie Lara

Tynisha Martin

Kayla Mazzari

William Pamperin

Debra Prim

Angel Roman

Ella Roque

Nicole Sobotik

Daniela Sutherland

Olga Yakovenko

Marketing

Alex Albrecht

Mason Baumgartner

Michael Daly Torrez

Logan Hass

Karissa Horst

Natalie Howard

John Katris

Michael Ledesma

Karalyn Moss

Colin Murdy

Mitchell Newhouse

Kristen Pearcy

Shane Pech

Eric Phillips

Colin Raley

Jazmine Salgado

Joseph Schmidt

Peter Schrader

Lane Schwartz

Ryan Senkbeil

Nathaniel Unrue

Joseph Waugh

Mass Communication

Matthew Doty

Sport and Entertainment Mgmt

Addalissa Amundson

Trevor Budewitz

Tanner Bull

Seth Donovan

Joseph Federico

Logan Goss

Jared Gosse

Charles Greiman

Andrew Heideman

Justin Herold

Brad Jacob

Eric Kittel

Benjamin Koeck

Tyler Majewski

Evan Rabas

John Schmidt

Austin Schroeder

Riley Schueffner

Robert Spiering

Sydney Wendlandt

Mark Wilson

RETURN TO NEWSLETTER

< BACK NEXT >